Monroe County  »  14580  »  Hatch Rd  »  1355 Hatch Rd

1355 Hatch Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1355 Hatch Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1355 Hatch Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1355 Hatch Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 94.30-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1355 Hatch Road, Webster

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1355 Hatch Road, Webster

Building sqft 8,696
Total sqft 19,303
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 15.59
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 539
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1355 Hatch Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1355 Hatch Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1355 Hatch Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1355 Hatch Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1355 Hatch Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1968 and has a total of 8,696 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1355 Hatch Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,887,600, the tax amount paid for 1355 Hatch Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $43,147.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1355 Hatch Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1355 Hatch Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1355 Hatch Road, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1355 Hatch Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1355 Hatch Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $43,148
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,516,800
Assessed value $1,887,600

Assessment History for 1355 Hatch Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1355 Hatch Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,169,700 $1,887,600 22.8586 $43,148 -10.32%
2024 $2,008,100 $1,887,600 25.49 $48,115 -8.83%
2023 $1,887,600 $1,887,600 27.96 $52,777 -10.27%
2022 $2,220,700 $1,887,600 31.16 $58,818 -0.86%
2021 $2,169,700 $1,887,600 31.43 $59,327 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1355 Hatch Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1355 Hatch Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1355 Hatch Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1355 Hatch Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1346 Hatch Rd, Webster 1,148 08/01/2022 $227,500
1331 Hatch Rd, Webster 3,033
31 Alden Glen Dr, Webster 4,684 01/28/2016 $240,000
7 Peregrine Way, Webster 2,468 12/17/2001 $231,500
29 Alden Glen Dr, Webster 2,406 12/04/2018 $302,000
1342 Hatch Rd, Webster 1,148 03/13/2019 $121,000
9 Peregrine Way, Webster 3,583 12/16/2016 $272,500
1324 Hatch Rd, Webster
1321 Hatch Rd, Webster 1,413 02/13/1995 $106,000
1339 Hatch Rd, Webster 1,860 06/24/2024 $1
27 Alden Glen Dr, Webster 2,077 08/28/2009 $215,000