Monroe County  »  14580  »  Five Mile Line Rd  »  1340 Five Mile Line Rd

1340 Five Mile Line Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1340 Five Mile Line Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1340 Five Mile Line Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 94.30-1-29.500

Sales & Tax Overview for 1340 Five Mile Line Road, Webster

Current property tax $9,901

Lot & Building Information for 1340 Five Mile Line Road, Webster

Building sqft 3,687
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 12.78
Frontage 1,363
Year built 1837
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1340 Five Mile Line Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1340 Five Mile Line Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1340 Five Mile Line Road, Webster

How many square feet does 1340 Five Mile Line Road, Webster, NY 14580 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1340 Five Mile Line Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 3,687 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1340 Five Mile Line Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1340 Five Mile Line Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1837 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $719,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1340 Five Mile Line Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1340 Five Mile Line Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1340 Five Mile Line Road, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1340 Five Mile Line Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1340 Five Mile Line Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,341
Current property tax $9,901
Market value $719,900
Assessed value $539,900

Assessment History for 1340 Five Mile Line Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1340 Five Mile Line Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $620,600 $539,900 22.8586 $12,341 -10.32%
2024 $574,400 $539,900 25.49 $13,762 -8.83%
2023 $539,900 $539,900 27.96 $15,096 +10.33%
2022 $516,600 $439,100 31.16 $13,682 -0.86%
2021 $504,700 $439,100 31.43 $13,801 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1340 Five Mile Line Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1340 Five Mile Line Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1340 Five Mile Line Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1340 Five Mile Line Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1331 Hatch Rd, Webster 3,033
1346 Hatch Rd, Webster 1,148 08/01/2022 $227,500
750 Plank Rd, Penfield 2,332
1310 Five Mile Line Rd, Webster 9,029 08/11/2004 $600,000
932 Plank Rd, Penfield 1,596 04/17/2020 $175,000
1342 Hatch Rd, Webster 1,148 03/13/2019 $121,000
1343 Five Mile Line Rd, Webster 02/02/2018
940 Plank Rd, Penfield 2,204 03/13/2000 $1
1321 Hatch Rd, Webster 1,413 02/13/1995 $106,000
1324 Hatch Rd, Webster
752 Plank Rd, Penfield 2,340 09/28/2001 $80,000