Monroe County  »  14580  »  Jackson Rd  »  1335 Jackson Rd

1335 Jackson Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1335 Jackson Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1335 Jackson Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1335 Jackson Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 94.40-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 1335 Jackson Road, Webster

Sale date 10/01/2004
Sale price $152,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,906

Lot & Building Information for 1335 Jackson Road, Webster

Building sqft 1,599
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.5
Frontage 351
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1335 Jackson Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1335 Jackson Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1335 Jackson Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1335 Jackson Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1335 Jackson Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,599 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1335 Jackson Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $231,600, the tax amount paid for 1335 Jackson Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $5,294.

When was 1335 Jackson Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1335 Jackson Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 10/01/2004 for $152,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1335 Jackson Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1335 Jackson Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2004 $152,500

Title Documents for 1335 Jackson Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2004 - D
10/04/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1335 Jackson Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1335 Jackson Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,294
Current property tax $4,906
Market value $308,800
Assessed value $231,600

Assessment History for 1335 Jackson Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1335 Jackson Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $266,200 $231,600 22.8586 $5,294 -10.32%
2024 $246,400 $231,600 25.49 $5,903 -8.83%
2023 $231,600 $231,600 27.96 $6,476 +22.24%
2022 $200,000 $170,000 31.16 $5,297 -0.86%
2021 $195,400 $170,000 31.43 $5,343 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1335 Jackson Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1335 Jackson Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 1.46
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 1.69
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 1.69
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 1.95

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 1.76
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.36
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.60
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.69
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.69

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.75
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.36
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.69
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.69