5 Walnut Hill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Walnut Hill Drive, Penfield |
| Zip code | 14526 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 94.170-1-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Walnut Hill Drive, Penfield
| Current property tax | $6,140 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Walnut Hill Drive, Penfield
| Building sqft | 2,067 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 5 Walnut Hill Drive, Penfield
- • Improvements for 5 Walnut Hill Drive, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Walnut Hill Drive, Penfield
5 Walnut Hill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,067 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Walnut Hill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $285,600, the tax amount paid for 5 Walnut Hill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 is $6,528.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Walnut Hill Drive, Penfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Walnut Hill Drive, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Walnut Hill Drive, Penfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Walnut Hill Drive, Penfield
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Walnut Hill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,528 |
| Current property tax | $6,140 |
| Market value | $380,800 |
| Assessed value | $285,600 |
Assessment History for 5 Walnut Hill Drive, Penfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Walnut Hill Drive, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328,300 | $285,600 | 22.8586 | $6,528 | -10.32% |
| 2024 | $303,800 | $285,600 | 25.49 | $7,280 | -8.83% |
| 2023 | $285,600 | $285,600 | 27.96 | $7,985 | +28.14% |
| 2022 | $235,300 | $200,000 | 31.16 | $6,232 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $229,900 | $200,000 | 31.43 | $6,286 | -2.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Walnut Hill Drive, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Walnut Hill Drive, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plank Road South Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 586 | 0.13 |
| Plank Road North Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 547 | 0.17 |
| Webster Montessori School | NR | Private | K-6 | 59 | 0.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 1.10 |
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 1.64 |
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 2.97 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 3.24 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 3.26 |