Monroe County  »  14580  »  Hawkes Trl  »  6 Hawkes Trl

6 Hawkes Trl, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

6 Hawkes Trl, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Hawkes Trl, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Hawkes Trl, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 94.180-2-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Hawkes Trl, Webster

Current property tax $7,272

Lot & Building Information for 6 Hawkes Trl, Webster

Building sqft 2,288
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Frontage 107
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Hawkes Trl, Webster

• • Improvements for 6 Hawkes Trl, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Hawkes Trl, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Hawkes Trl, Webster, NY 14580?

6 Hawkes Trl, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Hawkes Trl, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $335,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Hawkes Trl, Webster, NY 14580 is $7,659.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Hawkes Trl, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Hawkes Trl, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Hawkes Trl, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Hawkes Trl, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Hawkes Trl, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,660
Current property tax $7,272
Market value $446,800
Assessed value $335,100

Assessment History for 6 Hawkes Trl, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Hawkes Trl, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $385,200 $335,100 22.8586 $7,660 -10.32%
2024 $356,500 $335,100 25.49 $8,542 -8.83%
2023 $335,100 $335,100 27.96 $9,369 +31.02%
2022 $270,000 $229,500 31.16 $7,151 -0.86%
2021 $263,800 $229,500 31.43 $7,213 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Hawkes Trl, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Hawkes Trl, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 0.33
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 0.34
Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.55
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.73
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.78
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 2.98
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 3.25

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.57
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.74
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 3.08
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 3.25