Monroe County  »  14580  »  FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd  »  1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd

1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 95.30-1-32.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster

Sale date 01/07/2020
Sale price $245,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,202

Lot & Building Information for 1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster

Building sqft 1,744
Total sqft 2,320
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.4
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 43
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 1,744 square feet and a current price per square foot of $140.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $361,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2020 $245,000
08/17/2015 $200,000
01/11/2005 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/07/2020 - D
01/08/2020 - R
Deed
08/17/2015 - D
08/20/2015 - R
Deed
01/11/2005 - D
01/11/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,202
Market value $361,700
Assessed value $271,300

Assessment History for 1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $311,800 $271,300 22.8586 $6,202 -10.32%
2024 $288,600 $271,300 25.49 $6,915 -8.83%
2023 $271,300 $271,300 27.96 $7,586 +21.96%
2022 $234,800 $199,600 31.16 $6,220 -0.86%
2021 $229,400 $199,600 31.43 $6,273 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1343 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1270 Plank Rd, Webster 5,000
1460 Allen Rd, Webster 2,352 05/18/1998 $172,000
1318 Jackson Rd, Webster 1,388 06/08/2021 $140,000
1322 Jackson Rd, Webster 1,680
61 Stablegate Dr, Webster 3,765 07/22/2021 $715,000
1260 Plank Rd, Webster 2,116 12/09/2004 $325,000
1333 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd, Webster 2,352 03/28/2012 $155,000
51 Stablegate Dr, Webster 4,364 01/23/2018 $570,000
1480 Allen Rd, Webster 2,332