Monroe County  »  14580  »  Salt Rd  »  1188 Salt Rd

1188 Salt Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1188 Salt Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1188 Salt Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1188 Salt Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 96.10-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1188 Salt Road, Webster

Current property tax $17,331

Lot & Building Information for 1188 Salt Road, Webster

Building sqft 3,022
Building class Riding Stables (555)
Acreage 58
Frontage 697
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1188 Salt Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1188 Salt Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1188 Salt Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1188 Salt Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1188 Salt Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,022 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1188 Salt Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $856,600, the tax amount paid for 1188 Salt Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $19,580.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1188 Salt Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1188 Salt Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1188 Salt Road, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1188 Salt Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1188 Salt Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,581
Current property tax $17,331
Market value $1,142,100
Assessed value $856,600

Assessment History for 1188 Salt Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1188 Salt Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $984,600 $856,600 22.8586 $19,581 -10.32%
2024 $911,300 $856,600 25.49 $21,835 -8.83%
2023 $856,600 $856,600 27.96 $23,951 +33.10%
2022 $679,400 $577,500 31.16 $17,995 -0.86%
2021 $663,800 $577,500 31.43 $18,151 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1188 Salt Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1188 Salt Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1188 Salt Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1188 Salt Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Black Forest Dr, Webster 2,749 08/23/2012 $332,000
1383 Hogan Rd, Webster 1,890 09/15/2017 $150,000
1359 Hogan Rd, Webster
1240 Salt Rd, Webster 1,738
1421 Empire Blvd, Webster 3,600 07/03/2007 $225,000
1086 Empire Blvd, Rochester 04/25/2000 $10,000
5 Black Forest Dr, Webster 2,623 04/11/2002 $65,000
2 Black Forest Dr, Webster 3,185 09/27/2019 $382,000
14 Black Forest Dr, Webster 2,616 04/01/2019 $349,999
1419 Empire Blvd, Webster 2,920 09/10/2009 $250,000
1404 Salt Rd, Webster 1,505 09/21/2018
10 Black Forest Dr, Webster 2,331 05/10/2016 $340,000
1375 Hogan Rd, Webster 1,919 09/06/2023 $399,000
1 Black Forest Dr, Webster 3,472 05/07/2002 $55,000
1200 Salt Rd, Webster 1,200 07/17/2017 $1
1467 Empire Blvd, Webster 4,732 07/01/2023 $1,522,046
1407 Hogan Rd, Webster 1,976 11/26/2003 $141,000
1080 Empire Blvd, Rochester 04/25/2000 $210,000
1419 Hogan Rd, Webster 1,246 02/02/2005 $1
1244 Salt Rd, Webster 2,987 05/05/2000 $134,900