Monroe County  »  14580  »  Empire Blvd  »  1468 Empire Blvd

1468 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1468 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1468 Empire Boulevard, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 108.70-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1468 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Current property tax $2,127

Lot & Building Information for 1468 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Building sqft 1,218
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 130 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 130
Depth 250
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1468 Empire Boulevard, Webster

• • Improvements for 1468 Empire Boulevard, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1468 Empire Boulevard, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1468 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580?

1468 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,218 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1468 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $141,800, the tax amount paid for 1468 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 is $3,241.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1468 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1468 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1468 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1468 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1468 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,241
Current property tax $2,127
Market value $189,100
Assessed value $141,800

Assessment History for 1468 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1468 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $163,000 $141,800 22.8586 $3,241 -10.32%
2024 $150,900 $141,800 25.49 $3,614 -8.83%
2023 $141,800 $141,800 27.96 $3,965 +41.38%
2022 $105,900 $90,000 31.16 $2,804 -0.86%
2021 $103,400 $90,000 31.43 $2,829 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1468 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1468 Empire Boulevard, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.35
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.35
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.38
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.35
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.00
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.28
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.43
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.60

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.43