Monroe County  »  14526  »  Timberline Dr  »  169 Timberline Dr

169 Timberline Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

169 Timberline Drive, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 169 Timberline Drive, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 108.80-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 169 Timberline Drive, Penfield

Sale date 08/21/2003
Sale price $136,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,260

Lot & Building Information for 169 Timberline Drive, Penfield

Building sqft 2,214
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.58
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 252 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 252
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 169 Timberline Drive, Penfield

• • Improvements for 169 Timberline Drive, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 169 Timberline Drive, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 169 Timberline Drive, Penfield, NY 14526?

169 Timberline Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,214 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 169 Timberline Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $207,700, the tax amount paid for 169 Timberline Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 is $4,747.

When was 169 Timberline Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

169 Timberline Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 08/21/2003 for $136,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 169 Timberline Drive, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 169 Timberline Drive, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2003 $136,000
06/30/1999 $114,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 169 Timberline Drive, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 169 Timberline Drive, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/21/2003 - D
08/22/2003 - R
Deed
06/30/1999 - D
07/01/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 169 Timberline Drive, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 169 Timberline Drive, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,748
Current property tax $1,260
Market value $276,900
Assessed value $207,700

Assessment History for 169 Timberline Drive, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 169 Timberline Drive, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $238,700 $207,700 22.8586 $4,748 -10.32%
2024 $221,000 $207,700 25.49 $5,294 -8.83%
2023 $207,700 $207,700 27.96 $5,807 +16.41%
2022 $188,400 $160,100 31.16 $4,989 -0.86%
2021 $184,000 $160,100 31.43 $5,032 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 169 Timberline Drive, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 169 Timberline Drive, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 0.62
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.63
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.63
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.63
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.43
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.89
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 3.03
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 3.07

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.25
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.89
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.95