Monroe County  »  14526  »  Lone Oak Cir  »  9 Lone Oak Cir

9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 109.30-1-115

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield

Sale date 06/12/2014
Sale price $129,900
Arm's length
Property tax $3,998

Lot & Building Information for 9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield

Building sqft 1,265
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Frontage 50
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield

• • Improvements for 9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield, NY 14526?

9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,265 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $154,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 is $3,998.

When was 9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 06/12/2014 for $129,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2014 $129,900
10/06/2009 $125,000
10/27/2003 $91,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/12/2014 - D
06/30/2014 - R
Deed
10/06/2009 - D
10/06/2009 - R
Deed
10/27/2003 - D
10/28/2003 - R
Deed
01/15/1999 - D
01/19/1999 - R
Deed
10/14/1997 - D
10/30/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,998
Market value $206,000
Assessed value $154,500

Assessment History for 9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $177,600 $154,500 25.8786 $3,998 -8.75%
2024 $164,400 $154,500 28.36 $4,382 -10.05%
2023 $154,500 $154,500 31.53 $4,871 +8.51%
2022 $151,300 $128,600 34.91 $4,489 -2.46%
2021 $147,800 $128,600 35.79 $4,603 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Lone Oak Circle, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 0.50
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.27
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.27
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 1.58
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 1.58

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 0.53
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.69
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.71
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.96
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.26

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.51
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.69