Monroe County  »  14526  »  Pennicott Dr  »  102 Pennicott Dr

102 Pennicott Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Pennicott Drive, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Pennicott Drive, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 109.30-2-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Pennicott Drive, Penfield

Sale date 05/23/2003
Sale price $169,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,811

Lot & Building Information for 102 Pennicott Drive, Penfield

Building sqft 2,127
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 62 ft X 191 ft
Frontage 62
Depth 191
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 102 Pennicott Drive, Penfield

• • Improvements for 102 Pennicott Drive, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Pennicott Drive, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Pennicott Drive, Penfield, NY 14526?

102 Pennicott Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,127 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Pennicott Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $242,600, the tax amount paid for 102 Pennicott Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 is $6,278.

When was 102 Pennicott Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold?

102 Pennicott Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 04/28/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Pennicott Drive, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Pennicott Drive, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2003 $169,900

Title Documents for 102 Pennicott Drive, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2023 - D
05/08/2023 - R
Deed
05/23/2003 - D
05/27/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Pennicott Drive, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Pennicott Drive, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,278
Current property tax $5,811
Market value $323,500
Assessed value $242,600

Assessment History for 102 Pennicott Drive, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Pennicott Drive, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $278,900 $242,600 25.8786 $6,278 -8.75%
2024 $258,100 $242,600 28.36 $6,880 -10.05%
2023 $242,600 $242,600 31.53 $7,649 +9.45%
2022 $235,500 $200,200 34.91 $6,989 -2.46%
2021 $230,100 $200,200 35.79 $7,165 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Pennicott Drive, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Pennicott Drive, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 0.24
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.00
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.00
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 1.52
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 0.27
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.65
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.68
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.78
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 3.03

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.51
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.65
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.68