1634 Jackson Road #B, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1634 Jackson Road #B, Penfield |
| Zip code | 14526 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 109.40-2-7.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1634 Jackson Road #B, Penfield
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1634 Jackson Road #B, Penfield
| Building class | City/Town/Village Public Parks and Recreation Areas (963) |
| Acreage | 3.46 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
Other Property Data for 1634 Jackson Road #B, Penfield
- • Improvements for 1634 Jackson Road #B, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1634 Jackson Road #B, Penfield
Assessed at $86,100, the tax amount paid for 1634 Jackson Road #B, Penfield, NY 14526 is $2,228.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1634 Jackson Road #B, Penfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1634 Jackson Road #B, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1634 Jackson Road #B, Penfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1634 Jackson Road #B, Penfield
Access detailed property tax data for 1634 Jackson Road #B, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,228 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $114,800 |
| Assessed value | $86,100 |
Assessment History for 1634 Jackson Road #B, Penfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1634 Jackson Road #B, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99,000 | $86,100 | 25.8786 | $2,228 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $91,600 | $86,100 | 28.36 | $2,442 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $86,100 | $86,100 | 31.53 | $2,715 | -9.68% |
| 2022 | $101,300 | $86,100 | 34.91 | $3,006 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $99,000 | $86,100 | 35.79 | $3,082 | -2.13% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,629 |
| Median age | 45.6 |
| Average household income | $145,529 |
| Family households | 69.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,833 |
| Owner occupied units | 84.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $284,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $277,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1634 Jackson Road #B, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1634 Jackson Road #B, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1634 Jackson Road #B, Penfield
Here are the neighbors for 1634 Jackson Road #B, Penfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2995 Atlantic Ave, Penfield | 1,740 | 12/27/2018 | $1 |
| 1600 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 04/10/2001 | $100,000 | |
| 1636 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 1,396 | 07/20/2006 | $175,900 |
| 1634 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 1,520 | ||
| 1628 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 2,532 | ||
| 1618 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 999 | 12/30/2002 | $100,000 |