Monroe County  »  14526  »  Pipers Meadow Trl  »  5 Pipers Meadow Trl

5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 109.40-3-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield

Sale date 06/14/2002
Sale price $235,500
Arm's length
Property tax $10,807

Lot & Building Information for 5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield

Building sqft 3,683
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Frontage 180
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield

• • Improvements for 5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield, NY 14526?

5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1996 and has a total of 3,683 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $417,600, the tax amount paid for 5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield, NY 14526 is $10,806.

When was 5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 06/14/2002 for $235,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2002 $235,500
11/27/2000 $180,000
09/18/2000 $201,574
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2002 - D
06/20/2002 - R
Deed
11/27/2000 - D
11/27/2000 - R
Deed
11/27/2000 - D
11/27/2000 - R
Deed
09/18/2000 - D
10/16/2000 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
01/12/1996 - D
01/16/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,807
Market value $556,800
Assessed value $417,600

Assessment History for 5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $480,000 $417,600 25.8786 $10,807 -8.75%
2024 $444,300 $417,600 28.36 $11,843 -10.05%
2023 $417,600 $417,600 31.53 $13,167 +10.35%
2022 $402,100 $341,800 34.91 $11,932 -2.46%
2021 $392,900 $341,800 35.79 $12,233 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 1.07
Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 1.62
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 1.77
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 2.08
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 2.08

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.63
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.09
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.10
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.95
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 3.62

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.80
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.09
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.10
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 3.22