Monroe County  »  14526  »  Atlantic Ave  »  3175 Atlantic Ave

3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 109.40-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Sale date 10/16/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,279

Lot & Building Information for 3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Building sqft 1,804
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

• • Improvements for 3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526?

3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,804 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $201,400, the tax amount paid for 3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526 is $5,211.

When was 3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 10/16/2000 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2000 $1
08/02/1993 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/16/2000 - D
10/16/2000 - R
Deed
08/02/1993 - D
08/25/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,212
Current property tax $3,279
Market value $268,500
Assessed value $201,400

Assessment History for 3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $231,500 $201,400 25.8786 $5,212 -8.75%
2024 $214,300 $201,400 28.36 $5,712 -10.05%
2023 $201,400 $201,400 31.53 $6,350 +24.59%
2022 $171,800 $146,000 34.91 $5,097 -2.46%
2021 $167,800 $146,000 35.79 $5,225 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3175 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 0.91
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 1.92
Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 2.09
Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 2.41
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.48

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.11
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.48
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.50
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 3.35
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 3.39

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.18
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.48