2 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield |
| Zip code | 14526 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 109.40-3-39 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield
| Sale date | 08/01/2023 |
| Sale price | $612,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,779 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield
| Building sqft | 3,551 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.73 |
| Frontage | 137 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
Other Property Data for 2 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield
- • Improvements for 2 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield
2 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1992 and has a total of 3,551 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $493,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield, NY 14526 is $12,778.
When was 2 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 08/01/2023 for $612,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,779 |
| Market value | $658,400 |
| Assessed value | $493,800 |
Assessment History for 2 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567,600 | $493,800 | 25.8786 | $12,779 | +1.76% |
| 2024 | $471,100 | $442,800 | 28.36 | $12,558 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $442,800 | $442,800 | 31.53 | $13,961 | +11.09% |
| 2022 | $423,500 | $360,000 | 34.91 | $12,568 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $413,800 | $360,000 | 35.79 | $12,884 | -2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Pipers Meadow Trl, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southeast Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-3 | 0 | 0.99 |
| Scribner Road Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 567 | 1.66 |
| Harris Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 1.70 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 287 | 2.06 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 1.68 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 2.07 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 2.08 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 3.02 |