2 Gregg Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
2 Gregg Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Gregg Circle, Penfield |
| Zip code | 14526 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 109.50-1-76 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Gregg Circle, Penfield
| Current property tax | $2,221 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Gregg Circle, Penfield
| Building sqft | 1,438 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.32 |
| Lot dimensions | 124 ft X 110 ft |
| Frontage | 124 |
| Depth | 110 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 2 Gregg Circle, Penfield
- • Improvements for 2 Gregg Circle, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Gregg Circle, Penfield
2 Gregg Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,438 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Gregg Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $174,900, the tax amount paid for 2 Gregg Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 is $3,997.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Gregg Circle, Penfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Gregg Circle, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Gregg Circle, Penfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Gregg Circle, Penfield
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Gregg Circle, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,998 |
| Current property tax | $2,221 |
| Market value | $233,200 |
| Assessed value | $174,900 |
Assessment History for 2 Gregg Circle, Penfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Gregg Circle, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $201,000 | $174,900 | 22.8586 | $3,998 | -10.32% |
| 2024 | $186,100 | $174,900 | 25.49 | $4,458 | -8.83% |
| 2023 | $174,900 | $174,900 | 27.96 | $4,890 | +13.48% |
| 2022 | $162,700 | $138,300 | 31.16 | $4,309 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $159,000 | $138,300 | 31.43 | $4,347 | -2.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Gregg Circle, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Gregg Circle, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plank Road South Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 586 | 0.32 |
| Plank Road North Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 547 | 0.40 |
| Webster Montessori School | NR | Private | K-6 | 59 | 0.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 1.37 |
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 1.44 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 2.98 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 3.00 |
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 3.07 |