Monroe County  »  14526  »  Shoecraft Rd  »  1451 Shoecraft Rd

1451 Shoecraft Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1451 Shoecraft Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1451 Shoecraft Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 109.70-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 1451 Shoecraft Road, Penfield

Sale date 07/12/1996
Sale price $97,200
Arm's length
Property tax $3,888

Lot & Building Information for 1451 Shoecraft Road, Penfield

Building sqft 1,693
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 139 ft X 199 ft
Frontage 139
Depth 199
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1451 Shoecraft Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 1451 Shoecraft Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1451 Shoecraft Road, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1451 Shoecraft Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

1451 Shoecraft Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,693 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1451 Shoecraft Road, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,100, the tax amount paid for 1451 Shoecraft Road, Penfield, NY 14526 is $3,888.

When was 1451 Shoecraft Road, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1451 Shoecraft Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 07/12/1996 for $97,200.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1451 Shoecraft Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1451 Shoecraft Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/1996 $97,200

Title Documents for 1451 Shoecraft Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/1996 - D
07/12/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1451 Shoecraft Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1451 Shoecraft Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,888
Market value $226,800
Assessed value $170,100

Assessment History for 1451 Shoecraft Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1451 Shoecraft Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $195,500 $170,100 22.8586 $3,888 -10.32%
2024 $181,000 $170,100 25.49 $4,336 -8.83%
2023 $170,100 $170,100 27.96 $4,756 +13.06%
2022 $158,800 $135,000 31.16 $4,207 -0.86%
2021 $155,200 $135,000 31.43 $4,243 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1451 Shoecraft Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1451 Shoecraft Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 0.85
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.05
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.76
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.17
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 2.71
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.99
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 3.05

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.84
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.81
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 3.05