Monroe County  »  14526  »  Five Mile Line Rd  »  1575 Five Mile Line Rd

1575 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1575 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1575 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 109.100-1-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 1575 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1575 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.18
Frontage 256
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1575 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 1575 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1575 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

What is the market value of 1575 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

The current market value is $62,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1575 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1575 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1575 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1575 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1575 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,072
Current property tax $0
Market value $62,500
Assessed value $46,900

Assessment History for 1575 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1575 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $53,900 $46,900 22.8586 $1,072 -10.32%
2024 $49,900 $46,900 25.49 $1,195 -8.83%
2023 $46,900 $46,900 27.96 $1,311 -10.27%
2022 $55,200 $46,900 31.16 $1,461 -0.86%
2021 $53,900 $46,900 31.43 $1,474 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1575 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1575 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 0.86
Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 0.88
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 0.98
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.57
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.44
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.47
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 3.43

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.27
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.36