Monroe County  »  14526  »  Split Rail Run  »  11 Split Rail Run

11 Split Rail Run, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

11 Split Rail Run, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Split Rail Run, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Split Rail Run, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 109.170-2-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Split Rail Run, Penfield

Sale date 07/16/2020
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,039

Lot & Building Information for 11 Split Rail Run, Penfield

Building sqft 2,982
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Frontage 110
Year built 1998
Year last altered 2016
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Split Rail Run, Penfield

• • Improvements for 11 Split Rail Run, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Split Rail Run, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Split Rail Run, Penfield, NY 14526?

11 Split Rail Run, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,982 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Split Rail Run, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $465,200, the tax amount paid for 11 Split Rail Run, Penfield, NY 14526 is $12,038.

When was 11 Split Rail Run, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Split Rail Run, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 07/16/2020 for $400,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Split Rail Run, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Split Rail Run, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2020 $400,000
06/18/2013 $313,000
01/20/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Split Rail Run, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Split Rail Run, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2020 - D
07/17/2020 - R
Deed
06/18/2013 - D
07/17/2013 - R
Deed
01/20/2000 - D
01/20/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/23/1998 - D
09/24/1998 - R
Deed
04/17/1998 - D
04/17/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Split Rail Run, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Split Rail Run, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,039
Market value $620,300
Assessed value $465,200

Assessment History for 11 Split Rail Run, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Split Rail Run, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $534,700 $465,200 25.8786 $12,039 -8.75%
2024 $494,900 $465,200 28.36 $13,193 -4.42%
2023 $437,800 $437,800 31.53 $13,804 +11.38%
2022 $417,600 $355,000 34.91 $12,393 -2.46%
2021 $408,000 $355,000 35.79 $12,705 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Split Rail Run, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Split Rail Run, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 0.26
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.66
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.66
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.33
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 0.33
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.33
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.93
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.96
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.67

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.85
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.93
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.96
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.67
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 3.07

Neighbors for 11 Split Rail Run, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 11 Split Rail Run, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 St Ebbas Dr, Penfield 3,322 02/03/2020 $395,000
27 St Ebbas Dr, Penfield 2,940 12/31/1998 $265,000
9 Split Rail Run, Penfield 2,934 06/26/1998 $285,000
5 Split Rail Run, Penfield 3,047 06/28/2001 $300,000
1420 Jackson Rd, Penfield 2,428 08/10/2001 $195,000
23 St Ebbas Dr, Penfield 2,656 07/31/2020 $390,000
14 Fallbrook Cir, Rochester 1,952
12 Fallbrook Cir, Rochester 1,800 02/14/2019 $194,000
19 Split Rail Run, Penfield 2,585 12/28/2016
8 Fallbrook Cir, Rochester 2,184 04/15/1994 $137,000
3 Split Rail Run, Penfield 2,944 06/29/2016 $389,900
17 Split Rail Run, Penfield 3,676 01/28/2021 $658,500
2 Tree Top Dr, Rochester 2,245 03/06/2014 $215,000
10 Fallbrook Cir, Rochester 1,789 03/02/1995
18 Fallbrook Cir, Rochester 1,832
7 Split Rail Run, Penfield 2,696 06/21/1999 $268,000
1645 Scribner Rd, Penfield 1,632 06/07/2019 $180,000
1422 Jackson Rd, Penfield 1,912 06/29/2017 $205,000
15 Split Rail Run, Penfield 3,373 04/18/2014 $1
16 Fallbrook Cir, Rochester 1,968