Monroe County  »  14526  »  Northrup Rd  »  1188 Northrup Rd

1188 Northrup Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

1188 Northrup Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1188 Northrup Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1188 Northrup Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 110.10-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 1188 Northrup Road, Penfield

Sale date 10/02/2013
Sale price $148,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,321

Lot & Building Information for 1188 Northrup Road, Penfield

Building sqft 1,412
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 104 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 104
Depth 200
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1188 Northrup Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 1188 Northrup Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1188 Northrup Road, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1188 Northrup Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

1188 Northrup Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,412 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1188 Northrup Road, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $194,000, the tax amount paid for 1188 Northrup Road, Penfield, NY 14526 is $4,434.

When was 1188 Northrup Road, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1188 Northrup Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 10/02/2013 for $148,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1188 Northrup Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1188 Northrup Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2013 $148,000

Title Documents for 1188 Northrup Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/02/2013 - D
10/10/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1188 Northrup Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1188 Northrup Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,435
Current property tax $3,321
Market value $258,700
Assessed value $194,000

Assessment History for 1188 Northrup Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1188 Northrup Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $223,000 $194,000 22.8586 $4,435 -9.20%
2024 $203,800 $191,600 25.49 $4,884 -8.83%
2023 $191,600 $191,600 27.96 $5,357 +16.40%
2022 $173,800 $147,700 31.16 $4,602 -0.86%
2021 $169,800 $147,700 31.43 $4,642 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1188 Northrup Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1188 Northrup Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 1.80
Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 1.89
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 2.17
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 2.17
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 2.20

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 2.46
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.48
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 3.07
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 3.27
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 3.29

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.50
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.99
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 3.07
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 3.27