7 Mallory Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
7 Mallory Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Mallory Lane, Penfield |
| Zip code | 14526 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 110.30-1-32.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Mallory Lane, Penfield
| Property tax | $352 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Mallory Lane, Penfield
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 25.68 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
Other Property Data for 7 Mallory Lane, Penfield
- • Improvements for 7 Mallory Lane, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Mallory Lane, Penfield
The current market value is $18,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Mallory Lane, Penfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Mallory Lane, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Mallory Lane, Penfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Mallory Lane, Penfield
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Mallory Lane, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $352 |
| Market value | $18,100 |
| Assessed value | $13,600 |
Assessment History for 7 Mallory Lane, Penfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Mallory Lane, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,600 | $13,600 | 25.8786 | $352 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $14,500 | $13,600 | 28.36 | $386 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $13,600 | $13,600 | 31.53 | $429 | -4.04% |
| 2022 | $15,100 | $12,800 | 34.91 | $447 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $14,700 | $12,800 | 35.79 | $458 | -2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Mallory Lane, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Mallory Lane, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southeast Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-3 | 0 | 0.54 |
| Harris Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 1.59 |
| Scribner Road Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 567 | 2.19 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 2.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 2.19 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 2.32 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 3.52 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 3.56 |
Nearest high schools