Monroe County  »  14526  »  Penfield Cntr Rd  »  1481 Penfield Cntr Rd

1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 110.40-1-2.400

Sales & Tax Overview for 1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield

Sale date 07/25/2007
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,048

Lot & Building Information for 1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield

Building sqft 2,296
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.31
Frontage 675
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $209,000, the tax amount paid for 1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield, NY 14526 is $4,777.

When was 1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 07/25/2007 for $135,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2007 $135,000
11/04/1999 $135,000
10/02/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/2007 - D
08/01/2007 - R
Deed
11/04/1999 - D
11/04/1999 - R
Deed
10/02/1998 - D
12/31/1998 - R
Deed
10/25/1996 - D
10/28/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,777
Current property tax $3,048
Market value $278,700
Assessed value $209,000

Assessment History for 1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $240,200 $209,000 22.8586 $4,777 -10.32%
2024 $222,300 $209,000 25.49 $5,327 -8.83%
2023 $209,000 $209,000 27.96 $5,844 +12.57%
2022 $196,000 $166,600 31.16 $5,191 -0.86%
2021 $191,500 $166,600 31.43 $5,236 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 1.71
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 2.40
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 2.40
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 2.93
Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 3.34

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 3.05
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 3.61
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 3.61
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 3.85
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 3.88

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 3.56
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 3.61
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 3.79
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 3.85
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 3.88

Neighbors for 1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 1481 Penfield Cntr Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3552 Atlantic Ave, Penfield 1,501
3572 Atlantic Ave, Penfield 2,176 10/25/2019 $270,000
1660 Harris Rd, Penfield 3,457
1590 Harris Rd, Penfield 2,083 02/22/2008 $216,000
1611 Salt Rd, Penfield 1,320 10/09/2007 $150,000
1475 Penfield Cntr Rd, Penfield 34,050 08/01/2002 $495,000
1421 Penfield Cntr Rd, Penfield 2,501 01/11/2008 $260,000
3417 Atlantic Ave, Penfield 12/19/2013 $1
1456 Salt Rd, Webster 1,200 12/15/2017 $124,400
1633 Harris Rd, Penfield 1,415
1641 Harris Rd, Penfield 1,854
1630 Kennedy Rd, Webster 11/15/2021 $1
1637 Harris Rd, Penfield 1,237
1601 Salt Rd, Penfield 1,392
3405 Atlantic Ave, Penfield 1,391 01/15/2015 $172,500
3409 Atlantic Ave, Penfield 1,368 12/19/2003 $122,000
1650 Harris Rd, Penfield 2,160 06/03/2015 $1
3401 Atlantic Ave, Penfield 1,010
1403 Penfield Cntr Rd, Penfield 1,666
1448 Salt Rd, Webster 2,884 06/29/2023