Monroe County  »  14526  »  Terrace Hill Dr  »  58 Terrace Hill Dr

58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 124.10-4-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield

Sale date 11/26/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,894

Lot & Building Information for 58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield

Building sqft 2,348
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Frontage 112
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield

• • Improvements for 58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526?

58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,348 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $343,700, the tax amount paid for 58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 is $8,894.

When was 58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 11/26/2013 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2013 $1
07/14/2003 $225,000
07/13/2001 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/26/2013 - D
01/06/2014 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/14/2003 - D
07/16/2003 - R
Deed
07/13/2001 - D
07/19/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,894
Market value $458,300
Assessed value $343,700

Assessment History for 58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $395,100 $343,700 25.8786 $8,894 -8.75%
2024 $365,600 $343,700 28.36 $9,747 -10.05%
2023 $343,700 $343,700 31.53 $10,837 +9.96%
2022 $332,100 $282,300 34.91 $9,855 -2.46%
2021 $324,500 $282,300 35.79 $10,104 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Terrace Hill Drive, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 0.41
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.09
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.09
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 1.30
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 0.37
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.42
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.44
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.99
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.96

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.27
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.42
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.44