Monroe County  »  14526  »  Splendor Wood Dr  »  9 Splendor Wood Dr

9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 124.20-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield

Sale date 09/26/2012
Sale price $285,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,999

Lot & Building Information for 9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield

Building sqft 2,484
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Frontage 100
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield

• • Improvements for 9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield, NY 14526?

9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,484 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $386,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 is $9,999.

When was 9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 09/26/2012 for $285,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2012 $285,500
12/28/2007 $270,000
07/09/2003 $270,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/26/2012 - D
10/01/2012 - R
Deed
12/28/2007 - D
12/31/2007 - R
Deed
07/09/2003 - D
07/09/2003 - R
Deed
10/29/1999 - D
10/29/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,999
Market value $515,200
Assessed value $386,400

Assessment History for 9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $444,100 $386,400 25.8786 $9,999 -8.27%
2024 $408,900 $384,400 28.36 $10,902 -10.05%
2023 $384,400 $384,400 31.53 $12,120 +13.31%
2022 $360,500 $306,400 34.91 $10,696 -2.46%
2021 $352,200 $306,400 35.79 $10,966 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Splendor Wood Drive, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 0.92
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 1.46
Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 1.61
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.82
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.82

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.60
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.82
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.84
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 3.05
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.33

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.53
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.82
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.84
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.33