Monroe County  »  14526  »  Jackson Rd  »  82 Jackson Rd

82 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

82 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Jackson Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 124.20-1-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Jackson Road, Penfield

Sale date 06/03/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,510

Lot & Building Information for 82 Jackson Road, Penfield

Building sqft 2,468
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 82 Jackson Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 82 Jackson Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Jackson Road, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 82 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

82 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,468 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 82 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $269,600, the tax amount paid for 82 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526 is $6,976.

When was 82 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

82 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 06/03/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Jackson Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Jackson Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2015 $1
12/16/2004 $176,000
08/02/2002 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82 Jackson Road, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 82 Jackson Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/03/2015 - D
07/16/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/16/2004 - D
12/16/2004 - R
Deed
08/02/2002 - D
08/02/2002 - R
Deed
11/27/2000 - D
12/27/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/23/2000 - D
08/31/2000 - R
Deed
05/04/2000 - D
05/05/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/05/1997 - D
08/06/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Jackson Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,977
Current property tax $6,510
Market value $359,500
Assessed value $269,600

Assessment History for 82 Jackson Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Jackson Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $309,900 $269,600 25.8786 $6,977 -8.75%
2024 $286,800 $269,600 28.36 $7,646 -10.05%
2023 $269,600 $269,600 31.53 $8,500 +18.43%
2022 $241,900 $205,600 34.91 $7,177 -2.46%
2021 $236,300 $205,600 35.79 $7,358 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Jackson Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Jackson Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 0.68
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 0.97
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.59
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.59
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.62

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.59
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.62
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.86
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.87
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.14

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.30
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.59
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.62
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.87