Monroe County  »  14526  »  Phaeton Dr  »  91 Phaeton Dr

91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 124.110-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield

Sale date 08/23/2019
Sale price $279,900
Arm's length
Property tax $8,379

Lot & Building Information for 91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield

Building sqft 2,208
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 227 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 227
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield

• • Improvements for 91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield, NY 14526?

91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,208 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $323,800, the tax amount paid for 91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 is $8,379.

When was 91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 08/23/2019 for $279,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2019 $279,900
06/29/2015 $210,000
10/26/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/23/2019 - D
08/26/2019 - R
Deed
06/29/2015 - D
07/01/2015 - R
Deed
10/26/2012 - D
11/28/2012 - R
Deed
07/07/2006 - D
07/10/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,379
Market value $431,700
Assessed value $323,800

Assessment History for 91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,200 $323,800 25.8786 $8,379 -8.75%
2024 $344,500 $323,800 28.36 $9,183 -10.05%
2023 $323,800 $323,800 31.53 $10,209 +39.53%
2022 $246,600 $209,600 34.91 $7,317 -2.46%
2021 $240,900 $209,600 35.79 $7,502 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Phaeton Drive, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 1.08
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 1.27
Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 1.44
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.46
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.41
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.46
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.48
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.96
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.04

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.17
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.46