Monroe County  »  14526  »  Willowbend Dr  »  4 Willowbend Dr

4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 124.110-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield

Sale date 03/25/2011
Sale price $183,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,070

Lot & Building Information for 4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield

Building sqft 2,136
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 200
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield

• • Improvements for 4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, NY 14526?

4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,136 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $252,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 is $6,536.

When was 4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 03/25/2011 for $183,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2011 $183,000

Title Documents for 4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/25/2011 - D
04/01/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,537
Current property tax $6,070
Market value $336,800
Assessed value $252,600

Assessment History for 4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,300 $252,600 25.8786 $6,537 -3.80%
2024 $254,900 $239,600 28.36 $6,795 -10.05%
2023 $239,600 $239,600 31.53 $7,555 +18.51%
2022 $214,800 $182,600 34.91 $6,375 -2.46%
2021 $209,900 $182,600 35.79 $6,535 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Willowbend Drive, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 1.15
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 1.15
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.17
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.17
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.17
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.18
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.18
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.80
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.80

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 0.88
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.17
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.18