Monroe County  »  14526  »  Willowbend Dr  »  111 Willowbend Dr

111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 124.110-2-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield

Sale date 03/10/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,839

Lot & Building Information for 111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield

Building sqft 2,762
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 215 ft X 201 ft
Frontage 215
Depth 201
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield

• • Improvements for 111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, NY 14526?

111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,762 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $296,500, the tax amount paid for 111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 is $7,673.

When was 111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 03/10/2009 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2009 $1
09/20/2002 $165,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/10/2009 - D
03/13/2009 - R
Deed
09/20/2002 - D
09/20/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,673
Current property tax $5,839
Market value $395,300
Assessed value $296,500

Assessment History for 111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $340,800 $296,500 25.8786 $7,673 -8.75%
2024 $315,400 $296,500 28.36 $8,409 -10.05%
2023 $296,500 $296,500 31.53 $9,349 +20.03%
2022 $262,500 $223,100 34.91 $7,788 -2.46%
2021 $256,400 $223,100 35.79 $7,985 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Willowbend Drive, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 1.10
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.19
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.19
Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 1.21
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.19
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.21
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.39
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.80
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.81

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 0.89
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.19