1957-1959 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1957-1959 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield |
| Zip code | 14526 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 124.140-1-1.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1957-1959 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1957-1959 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield
| Building sqft | 8,308 |
| Total sqft | 10,644 |
| Building class | Religious (620) |
| Acreage | 4.67 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 424 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
Other Property Data for 1957-1959 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield
- • Improvements for 1957-1959 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1957-1959 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield
1957-1959 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1975 and has a total of 8,308 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1957-1959 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,383,000, the tax amount paid for 1957-1959 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 is $35,790.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1957-1959 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1957-1959 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1957-1959 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1957-1959 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield
Access detailed property tax data for 1957-1959 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $35,790 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,844,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,383,000 |
Assessment History for 1957-1959 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1957-1959 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589,700 | $1,383,000 | 25.8786 | $35,790 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $1,471,300 | $1,383,000 | 28.36 | $39,222 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $1,383,000 | $1,383,000 | 31.53 | $43,606 | -9.68% |
| 2022 | $1,627,100 | $1,383,000 | 34.91 | $48,281 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $1,589,700 | $1,383,000 | 35.79 | $49,498 | -2.13% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,629 |
| Median age | 45.6 |
| Average household income | $145,529 |
| Family households | 69.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,833 |
| Owner occupied units | 84.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $284,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $277,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1957-1959 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1957-1959 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1957-1959 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield
Here are the neighbors for 1957-1959 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Thorntree Cir, Penfield | 1,809 | 06/17/2009 | $1 |
| 35 Colonial Dr, Penfield | 1,752 | 08/11/1993 | $114,000 |
| 5 Thorntree Cir, Penfield | 1,127 | 08/10/2017 | $134,900 |
| 9 Thorntree Cir, Penfield | 1,645 | 10/16/2009 | $150,000 |
| 29 Colonial Dr, Penfield | 1,464 | ||
| 39 Arrowhead Ln, Penfield | 2,451 | 02/17/2011 | $1 |