Monroe County  »  14526  »  Snowberry Cir  »  21 Snowberry Cir

21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 124.150-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield

Sale date 01/21/2016
Sale price $219,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,145

Lot & Building Information for 21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield

Building sqft 2,231
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.65
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 256 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 256
Year built 1967
Year last altered 2015
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield

• • Improvements for 21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield, NY 14526?

21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,231 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $276,100, the tax amount paid for 21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 is $7,145.

When was 21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 01/21/2016 for $219,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2016 $219,000
07/26/2013 $128,469
07/27/2001 $170,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/21/2016 - D
01/25/2016 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
07/26/2013 - D
07/29/2013 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/27/2001 - D
07/30/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,145
Market value $368,100
Assessed value $276,100

Assessment History for 21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $317,400 $276,100 25.8786 $7,145 -8.75%
2024 $293,700 $276,100 28.36 $7,830 -10.05%
2023 $276,100 $276,100 31.53 $8,705 +13.87%
2022 $257,600 $219,000 34.91 $7,645 -2.46%
2021 $251,700 $219,000 35.79 $7,838 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Snowberry Circle, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.94
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.94
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.96
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.96
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.94
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.96
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.38
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.55
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.55

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 0.64
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.94
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.96
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.55