24 Hampton Way, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
24 Hampton Way, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24 Hampton Way, Penfield |
| Zip code | 14526 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 124.150-2-53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Hampton Way, Penfield
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/09/2015 |
| Sale price | $171,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,763 |
Lot & Building Information for 24 Hampton Way, Penfield
| Building sqft | 1,959 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Lot dimensions | 142 ft X 222 ft |
| Frontage | 142 |
| Depth | 222 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 24 Hampton Way, Penfield
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 24 Hampton Way, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 Hampton Way, Penfield
24 Hampton Way, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,959 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 24 Hampton Way, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $222,700, the tax amount paid for 24 Hampton Way, Penfield, NY 14526 is $5,763.
When was 24 Hampton Way, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?24 Hampton Way, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 02/09/2015 for $171,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 24 Hampton Way, Penfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Hampton Way, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 24 Hampton Way, Penfield
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24 Hampton Way, Penfield
Access detailed property tax data for 24 Hampton Way, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,763 |
| Market value | $296,900 |
| Assessed value | $222,700 |
Assessment History for 24 Hampton Way, Penfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Hampton Way, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256,000 | $222,700 | 25.8786 | $5,763 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $236,900 | $222,700 | 28.36 | $6,316 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $222,700 | $222,700 | 31.53 | $7,022 | +17.49% |
| 2022 | $201,400 | $171,200 | 34.91 | $5,977 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $196,800 | $171,200 | 35.79 | $6,127 | -2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Hampton Way, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Hampton Way, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 0.85 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 0.86 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 0.86 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 0.89 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 0.86 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 0.89 |
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 1.55 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 2.41 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 82 | 2.44 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penfield Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,424 | 0.57 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 0.86 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 0.89 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 2.41 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 2.44 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 24 Hampton Way, Penfield
Here are the neighbors for 24 Hampton Way, Penfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 250 Hampton Way, Penfield | 1,946 | 10/12/1993 | $155,000 |
| 240 Hampton Way, Penfield | 2,020 | 10/15/2019 | $242,000 |
| 40 Hampton Way, Penfield | 2,000 | 09/15/2017 | $180,000 |
| 224 Hampton Way, Penfield | 2,341 | 12/09/2022 | |
| 1017 Whalen Rd, Penfield | 2,148 | ||
| 216 Hampton Way, Penfield | 2,075 | 07/01/2005 | $175,000 |
| 1021 Whalen Rd, Penfield | 2,020 | 07/22/2017 | $210,900 |
| 1041 Whalen Rd, Penfield | 1,426 | 07/21/2015 | $165,000 |
| 6 Hampton Way, Penfield | 2,088 | 07/30/2007 | $184,000 |
| 142 Hampton Way, Penfield | 2,660 | 03/15/2007 | $1 |
| 1035 Whalen Rd, Penfield | 1,195 | 08/05/2015 | $122,000 |
| 1029 Whalen Rd, Penfield | 2,020 | 01/10/2025 | |
| 1013 Whalen Rd, Penfield | 2,107 | 05/23/2012 | $1 |
| 232 Hampton Way, Penfield | 1,688 | 07/09/2018 | $198,000 |
| 160 Hampton Way, Penfield | 1,735 | 06/15/2018 | $200,000 |
| 1039 Whalen Rd, Penfield | 2,201 | 12/01/2004 | $175,000 |
| 1025 Whalen Rd, Penfield | 1,756 | ||
| 198 Hampton Way, Penfield | 2,595 | 10/18/2022 | $450,000 |
| 5 Snowberry Cir, Penfield | 1,719 | ||
| 1037 Whalen Rd, Penfield | 1,664 | 07/29/2004 | $129,900 |