Monroe County  »  14526  »  Sawmill Dr  »  100 Sawmill Dr

100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 124.170-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield

Sale date 01/13/2015
Sale price $116,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,382

Lot & Building Information for 100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield

Building sqft 1,770
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.49
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 214 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 214
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield

• • Improvements for 100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526?

100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,770 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $226,000, the tax amount paid for 100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 is $5,848.

When was 100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 01/13/2015 for $116,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2015 $116,000
08/25/2014 $132,368
12/03/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2015 - D
02/27/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/25/2014 - D
10/15/2014 - R
Deed
12/03/2007 - D
12/18/2007 - R
Deed
06/02/2003 - D
06/03/2003 - R
Deed
12/08/1994 - D
12/13/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,849
Current property tax $5,382
Market value $301,300
Assessed value $226,000

Assessment History for 100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $259,800 $226,000 25.8786 $5,849 -8.75%
2024 $240,400 $226,000 28.36 $6,409 -10.05%
2023 $226,000 $226,000 31.53 $7,126 +25.00%
2022 $192,100 $163,300 34.91 $5,701 -2.46%
2021 $187,700 $163,300 35.79 $5,845 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Sawmill Drive, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 0.25
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 0.25
Cobbles Elementary School 7 Public K-5 546 0.32
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.42
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.42
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.47
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.22
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.88
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.88

Nearest high schools

Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.42
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.47
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 0.53
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.88