Monroe County  »  14526  »  Gebhardt Rd  »  219 Gebhardt Rd

219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 124.170-1-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield

Sale date 10/28/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,002

Lot & Building Information for 219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield

Building sqft 1,659
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.5
Frontage 218
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,659 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $193,300, the tax amount paid for 219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield, NY 14526 is $5,002.

When was 219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 10/28/2022 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2022 $1

Title Documents for 219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/28/2022 - D
12/01/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,002
Market value $257,700
Assessed value $193,300

Assessment History for 219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $222,200 $193,300 25.8786 $5,002 -8.75%
2024 $205,600 $193,300 28.36 $5,482 -10.05%
2023 $193,300 $193,300 31.53 $6,095 +17.01%
2022 $175,500 $149,200 34.91 $5,209 -2.46%
2021 $171,500 $149,200 35.79 $5,340 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cobbles Elementary School 7 Public K-5 546 0.25
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 0.42
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 0.42
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.58
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.58
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.64
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.32
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.72
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.72

Nearest high schools

Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.58
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.64
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 0.79
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.72
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.08

Neighbors for 219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 219 Gebhardt Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94 Wedgewood Dr, Penfield 1,494 05/23/2024
7 High Meadow Dr, Penfield 2,323 06/25/2015 $222,000
92 Parkwood Ln, Penfield 1,919 05/03/2012 $170,000
86 Wedgewood Dr, Penfield 1,270 08/21/2024 $175,000
118 Wedgewood Dr, Penfield 2,019 11/02/2017 $1
78 Wedgewood Dr, Penfield 1,919 02/20/2025 $350,000
3 High Meadow Dr, Penfield 2,679 11/16/2010 $200,000
126 Wedgewood Dr, Penfield 2,586 11/13/2024
36 Wedgewood Dr, Penfield 1,739
43 Sawmill Dr, Penfield 1,464 12/08/1999 $1
84 Parkwood Ln, Penfield 1,848 11/20/2009 $172,500
68 Parkwood Ln, Penfield 1,835
199 Gebhardt Rd, Penfield 1,274 05/16/2008 $118,000
76 Parkwood Ln, Penfield 1,739 11/30/2018 $145,500
100 Parkwood Ln, Penfield 1,739
110 Wedgewood Dr, Penfield 1,725 06/01/2011 $90,000
102 Wedgewood Dr, Penfield 2,428 07/01/2004 $179,900
70 Wedgewood Dr, Penfield 2,586 08/07/2003 $149,900
1 High Meadow Dr, Penfield 3,140 11/10/2017 $360,000
5 High Meadow Dr, Penfield 2,422 06/01/1998 $221,000