Monroe County  »  14526  »  Gebhardt Rd  »  35-39 Gebhardt Rd

35-39 Gebhardt Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35-39 Gebhardt Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35-39 Gebhardt Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 124.180-1-83.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 35-39 Gebhardt Road, Penfield

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 35-39 Gebhardt Road, Penfield

Building sqft 50,738
Total sqft 76,214
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 9.8
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 628
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 35-39 Gebhardt Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 35-39 Gebhardt Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35-39 Gebhardt Road, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35-39 Gebhardt Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

35-39 Gebhardt Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1955 and has a total of 50,738 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35-39 Gebhardt Road, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,848,100, the tax amount paid for 35-39 Gebhardt Road, Penfield, NY 14526 is $177,219.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35-39 Gebhardt Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35-39 Gebhardt Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35-39 Gebhardt Road, Penfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 35-39 Gebhardt Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 35-39 Gebhardt Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $177,219
Current property tax $0
Market value $9,130,800
Assessed value $6,848,100

Assessment History for 35-39 Gebhardt Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35-39 Gebhardt Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,871,400 $6,848,100 25.8786 $177,219 -8.75%
2024 $7,285,200 $6,848,100 28.36 $194,212 -10.05%
2023 $6,848,100 $6,848,100 31.53 $215,921 -9.68%
2022 $8,056,600 $6,848,100 34.91 $239,067 -2.46%
2021 $7,871,400 $6,848,100 35.79 $245,093 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,629
Median age 45.6
Average household income $145,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 7,833
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35-39 Gebhardt Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35-39 Gebhardt Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35-39 Gebhardt Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 35-39 Gebhardt Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2024 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 1,406 11/12/2010 $115,000
2020 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 1,794 11/09/2005 $155,000
11 Sawmill Dr, Penfield 1,752 01/27/1995 $115,000
20 High School Dr, Penfield 1,844 05/31/2018 $1
6 High School Dr, Penfield 1,761 06/11/2024 $400,000
19 Parkwood Ln, Penfield 1,495
2029 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 1,456 10/15/2009 $130,000
27 Parkwood Ln, Penfield 2,013 06/06/2023
3 Sawmill Dr, Penfield 1,728 04/08/2005 $1
1985 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 1,752