Monroe County  »  14526  »  Lazy Trl  »  214 Lazy Trl

214 Lazy Trl, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

214 Lazy Trl, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

214 Lazy Trl, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 214 Lazy Trl, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 124.200-2-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 214 Lazy Trl, Penfield

Sale date 08/07/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,918

Lot & Building Information for 214 Lazy Trl, Penfield

Building sqft 1,676
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 101 ft X 218 ft
Frontage 101
Depth 218
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 214 Lazy Trl, Penfield

• • Improvements for 214 Lazy Trl, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 214 Lazy Trl, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 214 Lazy Trl, Penfield, NY 14526?

214 Lazy Trl, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,676 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 214 Lazy Trl, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,600, the tax amount paid for 214 Lazy Trl, Penfield, NY 14526 is $4,570.

When was 214 Lazy Trl, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

214 Lazy Trl, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 08/07/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 214 Lazy Trl, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214 Lazy Trl, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2019 $1
09/19/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 214 Lazy Trl, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 214 Lazy Trl, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2019 - D
08/12/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/19/1998 - D
09/22/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 214 Lazy Trl, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 214 Lazy Trl, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,570
Current property tax $2,918
Market value $235,500
Assessed value $176,600

Assessment History for 214 Lazy Trl, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214 Lazy Trl, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $203,000 $176,600 25.8786 $4,570 -8.75%
2024 $187,900 $176,600 28.36 $5,008 -10.05%
2023 $176,600 $176,600 31.53 $5,568 +11.23%
2022 $168,700 $143,400 34.91 $5,006 -2.46%
2021 $164,800 $143,400 35.79 $5,132 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 214 Lazy Trl, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 214 Lazy Trl, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 0.30
Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 1.07
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.25
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.25
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.25
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.30
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.14
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.18
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.60

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.01
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.25
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.30
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.18