Monroe County  »  14526  »  Sweets Corners Rd  »  1410 Sweets Corners Rd

1410 Sweets Corners Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1410 Sweets Corners Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1410 Sweets Corners Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 125.10-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1410 Sweets Corners Road, Penfield

Sale date 11/10/2022
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,654

Lot & Building Information for 1410 Sweets Corners Road, Penfield

Building sqft 3,108
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 27.3
Frontage 780
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1410 Sweets Corners Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 1410 Sweets Corners Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1410 Sweets Corners Road, Penfield

How many sq. ft. does 1410 Sweets Corners Road, Penfield, NY 14526 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1410 Sweets Corners Road, Penfield, NY 14526 has a total of 3,108 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1410 Sweets Corners Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

1410 Sweets Corners Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $703,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1410 Sweets Corners Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1410 Sweets Corners Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2022 $620,000

Title Documents for 1410 Sweets Corners Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2022 - D
11/14/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1410 Sweets Corners Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1410 Sweets Corners Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,654
Market value $703,500
Assessed value $527,600

Assessment History for 1410 Sweets Corners Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1410 Sweets Corners Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $606,400 $527,600 25.8786 $13,654 -8.75%
2024 $561,300 $527,600 28.36 $14,963 +5.79%
2023 $448,600 $448,600 31.53 $14,144 +20.08%
2022 $396,900 $337,400 34.91 $11,779 -2.46%
2021 $387,800 $337,400 35.79 $12,076 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,629
Median age 45.6
Average household income $145,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 7,833
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1410 Sweets Corners Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1410 Sweets Corners Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1410 Sweets Corners Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 1410 Sweets Corners Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1877 Dublin Rd, Penfield 1,356 09/17/2009 $117,000
1869 Dublin Rd, Penfield 1,592 11/30/2018 $163,000
1411 Sweets Corners Rd, Penfield 1,805 11/06/2001 $1
1800 Dublin Rd, Penfield
1728 Dublin Rd, Penfield 1,996 10/11/2013 $166,900
1712 Dublin Rd, Penfield 1,981 05/04/2012 $1
43 Maple Leaf Cir, Penfield 1,752 08/16/2002 $153,500
1877 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd, Penfield 1,321 07/03/2012 $115,000
1768 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd, Penfield