Monroe County  »  14526  »  Chippenham Dr  »  58 Chippenham Dr

58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 125.30-1-2.127

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield

Sale date 07/18/2011
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,175

Lot & Building Information for 58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield

Building sqft 2,328
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Frontage 100
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield

• • Improvements for 58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield, NY 14526?

58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,328 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $295,300, the tax amount paid for 58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 is $7,641.

When was 58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 07/18/2011 for $240,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2011 $240,000
06/20/2011 $240,000
06/19/1997 $199,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2011 - D
08/05/2011 - R
Deed
06/20/2011 - D
08/05/2011 - R
Deed
06/19/1997 - D
06/19/1997 - R
Deed
09/23/1993 - D
09/24/1993 - R
Deed
09/23/1993 - D
09/24/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,642
Current property tax $7,175
Market value $393,700
Assessed value $295,300

Assessment History for 58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $339,400 $295,300 25.8786 $7,642 -8.75%
2024 $314,100 $295,300 28.36 $8,375 -10.05%
2023 $295,300 $295,300 31.53 $9,311 +9.13%
2022 $287,500 $244,400 34.91 $8,532 -2.46%
2021 $280,900 $244,400 35.79 $8,747 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Chippenham Drive, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 0.16
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 1.12
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.18
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.18
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.22

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.18
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.22
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.56
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.01
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 3.59

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.90
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.18
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.22
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.01