Monroe County  »  14526  »  Parham Dr  »  5 Parham Dr

5 Parham Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

5 Parham Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Parham Drive, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Parham Drive, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 125.30-1-2.162

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Parham Drive, Penfield

Sale date 08/10/2020
Sale price $388,500
Arm's length
Property tax $10,196

Lot & Building Information for 5 Parham Drive, Penfield

Building sqft 2,896
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Frontage 100
Year built 1996
Year last altered 2018
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Parham Drive, Penfield

• • Improvements for 5 Parham Drive, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Parham Drive, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Parham Drive, Penfield, NY 14526?

5 Parham Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Parham Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $394,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Parham Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 is $10,196.

When was 5 Parham Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Parham Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 08/10/2020 for $388,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Parham Drive, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Parham Drive, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2020 $388,500
10/19/2012 $1
02/18/2011 $290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Parham Drive, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Parham Drive, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/10/2020 - D
08/11/2020 - R
Deed
10/19/2012 - D
10/24/2012 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/18/2011 - D
05/03/2011 - R
Deed
07/29/2003 - D
07/29/2003 - R
Deed
07/17/1996 - D
07/18/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Parham Drive, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Parham Drive, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,196
Market value $525,300
Assessed value $394,000

Assessment History for 5 Parham Drive, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Parham Drive, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $452,900 $394,000 25.8786 $10,196 -8.75%
2024 $419,100 $394,000 28.36 $11,174 -10.05%
2023 $394,000 $394,000 31.53 $12,423 +17.87%
2022 $355,200 $301,900 34.91 $10,539 +1.58%
2021 $333,200 $289,900 35.79 $10,376 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Parham Drive, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Parham Drive, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 0.27
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 0.97
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.04
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.04
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.08

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.04
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.08
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.49
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.88
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 3.44

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.77
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.04