Monroe County  »  14526  »  Dublin Rd  »  1954 Dublin Rd

1954 Dublin Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

1954 Dublin Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1954 Dublin Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1954 Dublin Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 125.30-1-41.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1954 Dublin Road, Penfield

Sale date 12/02/2015
Sale price $105,465
Arm's length
Property tax $3,910

Lot & Building Information for 1954 Dublin Road, Penfield

Building sqft 803
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 57.5
Frontage 440
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1954 Dublin Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 1954 Dublin Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1954 Dublin Road, Penfield

How many sq. ft. does 1954 Dublin Road, Penfield, NY 14526 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1954 Dublin Road, Penfield, NY 14526 has a total of 803 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1954 Dublin Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

1954 Dublin Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $201,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1954 Dublin Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1954 Dublin Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2015 $105,465
12/05/2000 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1954 Dublin Road, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1954 Dublin Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2015 - D
12/15/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/05/2000 - D
12/05/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1954 Dublin Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1954 Dublin Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,910
Market value $201,500
Assessed value $151,100

Assessment History for 1954 Dublin Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1954 Dublin Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $210,500 $183,100 25.8786 $4,738 +10.58%
2024 $160,700 $151,100 28.36 $4,285 -10.05%
2023 $151,100 $151,100 31.53 $4,764 +14.78%
2022 $139,900 $118,900 34.91 $4,151 -2.46%
2021 $136,700 $118,900 35.79 $4,255 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,629
Median age 45.6
Average household income $145,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 7,833
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1954 Dublin Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1954 Dublin Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1954 Dublin Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 1954 Dublin Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1404 Whalen Rd, Penfield 1,512 10/09/2018
1956 Dublin Rd, Penfield 1,970 05/31/2024
1409 Whalen Rd, Penfield 2,120 07/10/2001 $176,500
1944 Dublin Rd, Penfield 1,436 01/19/2007 $104,500
1905 Dublin Rd, Penfield 2,121 06/01/1993 $98,000
1400 Whalen Rd, Penfield 1,361 07/19/2012 $149,900
1392 Whalen Rd, Penfield 1,752 03/01/1996 $113,000
2 Dublin HGHTS Rd, Penfield 1,756 05/28/1993 $107,450