Monroe County  »  14526  »  Dublin Rd  »  2000 Dublin Rd

2000 Dublin Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

2000 Dublin Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2000 Dublin Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2000 Dublin Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 125.30-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 2000 Dublin Road, Penfield

Sale date 09/16/2022
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,630

Lot & Building Information for 2000 Dublin Road, Penfield

Building sqft 3,766
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 19.1
Frontage 470
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 2000 Dublin Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 2000 Dublin Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2000 Dublin Road, Penfield

How many sq. ft. does 2000 Dublin Road, Penfield, NY 14526 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 2000 Dublin Road, Penfield, NY 14526 has a total of 3,766 square feet and a current price per square foot of $385.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2000 Dublin Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

2000 Dublin Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,217,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2000 Dublin Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2000 Dublin Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2022 $1,450,000
10/17/2013 $385,000
12/05/2006 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2000 Dublin Road, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2000 Dublin Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/16/2022 - D
09/16/2022 - R
Deed
10/17/2013 - D
10/24/2013 - R
Deed
12/05/2006 - D
01/26/2007 - R
Deed
10/24/2002 - D
10/24/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/24/2002 - D
10/24/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/05/1996 - D
03/08/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2000 Dublin Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 2000 Dublin Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,630
Market value $1,217,500
Assessed value $913,100

Assessment History for 2000 Dublin Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2000 Dublin Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,049,500 $913,100 25.8786 $23,630 -8.75%
2024 $971,400 $913,100 28.36 $25,896 +63.67%
2023 $501,800 $501,800 31.53 $15,822 +12.35%
2022 $474,600 $403,400 34.91 $14,083 -2.46%
2021 $463,700 $403,400 35.79 $14,438 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,629
Median age 45.6
Average household income $145,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 7,833
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2000 Dublin Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2000 Dublin Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2000 Dublin Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 2000 Dublin Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1981 Dublin Rd, Penfield 1,606 12/21/2020 $17,937
2007 Dublin Rd, Penfield 1,768 10/29/2024 $1
2005 Dublin Rd, Penfield 4,317 08/30/2023
37 Mapleview Cir, Penfield 1,764 05/19/1994 $117,000
39 Mapleview Cir, Penfield 2,016 10/02/2021
38 Mapleview Cir, Penfield 2,016 09/20/2011 $1
30 Mapleview Cir, Penfield 1,458 09/24/2020 $170,000
2035 Dublin Rd, Penfield 1,204 12/13/2018 $154,900
2053 Dublin Rd, Penfield 2,407 09/28/2006 $1
40 Mapleview Cir, Penfield 1,546 09/28/2018 $200,000