3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield |
| Zip code | 14526 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 125.30-2-52 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/29/2012 |
| Sale price | $130,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,101 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield
| Building sqft | 1,530 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.19 |
| Lot dimensions | 68 ft X 131 ft |
| Frontage | 68 |
| Depth | 131 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield
3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,530 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $176,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 is $4,567.
When was 3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 10/29/2012 for $130,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,568 |
| Current property tax | $4,101 |
| Market value | $235,300 |
| Assessed value | $176,500 |
Assessment History for 3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $202,900 | $176,500 | 25.8786 | $4,568 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $187,800 | $176,500 | 28.36 | $5,006 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $176,500 | $176,500 | 31.53 | $5,565 | +20.95% |
| 2022 | $155,100 | $131,800 | 34.91 | $4,601 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $151,500 | $131,800 | 35.79 | $4,717 | -2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 0.57 |
| Southeast Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-3 | 0 | 0.78 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 1.84 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 1.84 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 1.89 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 1.84 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 1.89 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 2.39 |
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 2.63 |
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 3.03 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penfield Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,424 | 1.61 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 1.84 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 1.89 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 2.39 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 3.08 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield
Here are the neighbors for 3 Mapleview Circle, Penfield.