3 Peabody Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
3 Peabody Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Peabody Circle, Penfield |
| Zip code | 14526 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 125.30-2-119 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Peabody Circle, Penfield
| Property tax | $8,814 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Peabody Circle, Penfield
| Building sqft | 2,435 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
Other Property Data for 3 Peabody Circle, Penfield
- • Improvements for 3 Peabody Circle, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Peabody Circle, Penfield
3 Peabody Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,435 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Peabody Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $340,600, the tax amount paid for 3 Peabody Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 is $8,814.
When was 3 Peabody Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold?3 Peabody Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 01/16/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Peabody Circle, Penfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Peabody Circle, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Peabody Circle, Penfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Peabody Circle, Penfield
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Peabody Circle, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,814 |
| Market value | $454,100 |
| Assessed value | $340,600 |
Assessment History for 3 Peabody Circle, Penfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Peabody Circle, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391,500 | $340,600 | 25.8786 | $8,814 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $362,300 | $340,600 | 28.36 | $9,659 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $340,600 | $340,600 | 31.53 | $10,739 | +12.60% |
| 2022 | $321,400 | $273,200 | 34.91 | $9,537 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $314,000 | $273,200 | 35.79 | $9,778 | -2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Peabody Circle, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Peabody Circle, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southeast Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-3 | 0 | 0.84 |
| Harris Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 0.97 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 2.26 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 2.32 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 2.59 |
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 3.02 |
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 3.08 |
Nearest high schools