Monroe County  »  14526  »  Meadowlark Dr  »  75 Meadowlark Dr

75 Meadowlark Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Meadowlark Drive, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Meadowlark Drive, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 125.30-3-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Meadowlark Drive, Penfield

Sale date 06/27/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,830

Lot & Building Information for 75 Meadowlark Drive, Penfield

Building sqft 1,728
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 152 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 152
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 75 Meadowlark Drive, Penfield

• • Improvements for 75 Meadowlark Drive, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Meadowlark Drive, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Meadowlark Drive, Penfield, NY 14526?

75 Meadowlark Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Meadowlark Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $199,800, the tax amount paid for 75 Meadowlark Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 is $5,170.

When was 75 Meadowlark Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Meadowlark Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 06/27/2002 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Meadowlark Drive, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Meadowlark Drive, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2002 $1

Title Documents for 75 Meadowlark Drive, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2002 - D
06/27/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Meadowlark Drive, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Meadowlark Drive, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,171
Current property tax $3,830
Market value $266,400
Assessed value $199,800

Assessment History for 75 Meadowlark Drive, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Meadowlark Drive, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $229,700 $199,800 25.8786 $5,171 -8.75%
2024 $212,600 $199,800 28.36 $5,666 -10.05%
2023 $199,800 $199,800 31.53 $6,300 +22.18%
2022 $173,800 $147,700 34.91 $5,156 -2.46%
2021 $169,800 $147,700 35.79 $5,286 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Meadowlark Drive, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Meadowlark Drive, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 0.72
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 0.79
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.06
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.06
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.11

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.06
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.11
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.53
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.80
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.11

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.83
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.06
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.11
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.53