Monroe County  »  14526  »  Random Knolls Dr  »  52 Random Knolls Dr

52 Random Knolls Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Random Knolls Drive, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Random Knolls Drive, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 125.30-4-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Random Knolls Drive, Penfield

Current property tax $6,188

Lot & Building Information for 52 Random Knolls Drive, Penfield

Building sqft 2,070
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Frontage 74
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 52 Random Knolls Drive, Penfield

• • Improvements for 52 Random Knolls Drive, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Random Knolls Drive, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Random Knolls Drive, Penfield, NY 14526?

52 Random Knolls Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,070 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Random Knolls Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,900, the tax amount paid for 52 Random Knolls Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 is $7,528.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Random Knolls Drive, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Random Knolls Drive, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52 Random Knolls Drive, Penfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 52 Random Knolls Drive, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Random Knolls Drive, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,528
Current property tax $6,188
Market value $387,900
Assessed value $290,900

Assessment History for 52 Random Knolls Drive, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Random Knolls Drive, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $334,400 $290,900 25.8786 $7,528 -8.75%
2024 $309,500 $290,900 28.36 $8,250 -10.05%
2023 $290,900 $290,900 31.53 $9,172 +23.47%
2022 $250,400 $212,800 34.91 $7,429 -2.46%
2021 $244,600 $212,800 35.79 $7,616 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Random Knolls Drive, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Random Knolls Drive, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 0.58
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 0.66
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.81
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.81
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.81
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.86
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.46
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.56
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.15

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.56
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.81
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.86
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.56