Monroe County  »  14450  »  Sweets Corners Rd  »  1720 Sweets Corners Rd

1720 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1720 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1720 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 126.10-1-15.400

Sales & Tax Overview for 1720 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

Sale date 08/25/1997
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,704

Lot & Building Information for 1720 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

Building sqft 4,946
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.48
Frontage 567
Year built 1810
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1720 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 1720 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1720 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

How many sq. ft. does 1720 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, NY 14450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1720 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 4,946 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1720 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

1720 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1810 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $654,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1720 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1720 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/1997 $310,000

Title Documents for 1720 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/1997 - D
08/26/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1720 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 1720 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,704
Market value $654,500
Assessed value $490,900

Assessment History for 1720 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1720 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $564,300 $490,900 25.8786 $12,704 -8.75%
2024 $522,200 $490,900 28.36 $13,922 -10.05%
2023 $490,900 $490,900 31.53 $15,478 +9.61%
2022 $475,900 $404,500 34.91 $14,121 -2.46%
2021 $464,900 $404,500 35.79 $14,477 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1720 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1720 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1720 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 1720 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2017 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd, Penfield 1,750
2039 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd, Penfield 04/28/2006 $125,000
2033 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd, Penfield 1,468 05/14/2012 $1
1710 Sweets Corners Rd, Fairport 2,460
1759 Gloria Dr, Fairport 2,618 10/15/2024 $560,000
1684 Sweets Corners Rd, Fairport 2,017 07/14/2023 $424,999
1680 Sweets Corners Rd, Fairport 2,480
2025 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd, Penfield 1,206 05/09/2011 $115,000
2051 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd, Penfield 21,000 11/29/2022 $2,500,000