Monroe County  »  14450  »  Sweets Corners Rd  »  1819 Sweets Corners Rd

1819 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1819 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1819 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 126.10-1-25.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 1819 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

Property tax $1,282

Lot & Building Information for 1819 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 20
Frontage 352
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1819 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 1819 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1819 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

What is the market value of 1819 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

The current market value is $79,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1819 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1819 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1819 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1819 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 1819 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,282
Market value $79,300
Assessed value $59,500

Assessment History for 1819 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1819 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $68,400 $59,500 21.5386 $1,282 -11.11%
2024 $63,300 $59,500 24.23 $1,442 -9.35%
2023 $59,500 $59,500 26.73 $1,590 +9.59%
2022 $59,300 $50,409 28.79 $1,451 -8.34%
2021 $57,900 $50,409 31.41 $1,583 -1.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1819 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1819 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 2.84
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 3.55
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 3.61
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 3.70
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 4.02

Nearest middle schools

Gananda Middle School 4 Public 6-8 196 4.04
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 4.80
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 4.95
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 5.00
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 5.10

Nearest high schools

Ruben A Cirillo High School 9 Public 9-12 242 4.19
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 4.70
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 4.95
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 5.00