Monroe County  »  14450  »  Penfield Rd  »  2660 Penfield Rd

2660 Penfield Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

2660 Penfield Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2660 Penfield Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2660 Penfield Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 126.30-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 2660 Penfield Road, Fairport

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2660 Penfield Road, Fairport

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 61.8
Frontage 717
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 2660 Penfield Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 2660 Penfield Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2660 Penfield Road, Fairport

What is the market value of 2660 Penfield Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

The current market value is $368,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2660 Penfield Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2660 Penfield Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2660 Penfield Road, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2660 Penfield Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 2660 Penfield Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,142
Current property tax $0
Market value $368,000
Assessed value $276,000

Assessment History for 2660 Penfield Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2660 Penfield Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $317,200 $276,000 25.8786 $7,142 -8.75%
2024 $293,600 $276,000 28.36 $7,827 -10.05%
2023 $276,000 $276,000 31.53 $8,702 -9.68%
2022 $324,700 $276,000 34.91 $9,635 -2.46%
2021 $317,200 $276,000 35.79 $9,878 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2660 Penfield Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2660 Penfield Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 2.22
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 2.24
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 2.30
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 2.69
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.82

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.80
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.82
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 4.01
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 4.06
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 4.09

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 3.80
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.82
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 3.82
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 4.01
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 4.06