Monroe County  »  14526  »  Five Mile Line Rd  »  2091 Five Mile Line Rd

2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.60-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Sale date 09/20/2004
Sale price $192,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,006

Lot & Building Information for 2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Building sqft 3,720
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.54
Frontage 82
Year built 1850
Year last altered 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

How many sq. ft. does 2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 has a total of 3,720 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $309,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2004 $192,000
03/15/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2004 - D
09/21/2004 - R
Deed
03/15/2000 - D
03/16/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,006
Market value $309,500
Assessed value $232,100

Assessment History for 2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $266,800 $232,100 25.8786 $6,006 -8.75%
2024 $246,900 $232,100 28.36 $6,582 -10.05%
2023 $232,100 $232,100 31.53 $7,318 +7.01%
2022 $230,500 $195,900 34.91 $6,839 -2.46%
2021 $225,200 $195,900 35.79 $7,011 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,629
Median age 45.6
Average household income $145,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 7,833
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 2091 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2095 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 2,792
8 Shadow Vale Dr, Penfield 1,890 02/21/2014 $1
9 Shadow Vale Dr, Penfield 1,928 07/28/2023 $475,000
4 Shadow Vale Dr, Penfield 1,693 01/20/1995 $125,000
810 Liberty St, Penfield 2,421 11/15/2019
808 Liberty St, Penfield 1,561 07/25/2014 $1
792 Liberty St, Penfield 2,181 08/10/2011 $1