Monroe County  »  14526  »  Liberty St  »  801 Liberty St

801 Liberty Street, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

801 Liberty Street, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

801 Liberty Street, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 801 Liberty Street, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.60-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 801 Liberty Street, Penfield

Sale date 08/20/2007
Sale price $144,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,614

Lot & Building Information for 801 Liberty Street, Penfield

Building sqft 1,616
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 74 ft X 220 ft
Frontage 74
Depth 220
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 801 Liberty Street, Penfield

• • Improvements for 801 Liberty Street, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 801 Liberty Street, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 801 Liberty Street, Penfield, NY 14526?

801 Liberty Street, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,616 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 801 Liberty Street, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,300, the tax amount paid for 801 Liberty Street, Penfield, NY 14526 is $4,614.

When was 801 Liberty Street, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

801 Liberty Street, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 08/20/2007 for $144,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 801 Liberty Street, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 801 Liberty Street, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2007 $144,500

Title Documents for 801 Liberty Street, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/20/2007 - D
08/21/2007 - R
Deed
03/09/1995 - D
04/05/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 801 Liberty Street, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 801 Liberty Street, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,614
Market value $237,700
Assessed value $178,300

Assessment History for 801 Liberty Street, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 801 Liberty Street, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $204,900 $178,300 25.8786 $4,614 -8.75%
2024 $189,700 $178,300 28.36 $5,057 -10.05%
2023 $178,300 $178,300 31.53 $5,622 +13.25%
2022 $167,300 $142,200 34.91 $4,964 -2.46%
2021 $163,400 $142,200 35.79 $5,089 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 801 Liberty Street, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 801 Liberty Street, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.18
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.18
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.19
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.19
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 0.29

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.18
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.19
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.45
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.45
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.75

Nearest high schools

Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.18
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.19
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 0.48
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.45