Monroe County  »  14526  »  Highledge Dr  »  34 Highledge Dr

34 Highledge Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

34 Highledge Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Highledge Drive, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Highledge Drive, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.70-1-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Highledge Drive, Penfield

Sale date 03/28/2000
Sale price $146,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,550

Lot & Building Information for 34 Highledge Drive, Penfield

Building sqft 2,164
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 78 ft X 184 ft
Frontage 78
Depth 184
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 34 Highledge Drive, Penfield

• • Improvements for 34 Highledge Drive, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Highledge Drive, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Highledge Drive, Penfield, NY 14526?

34 Highledge Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,164 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Highledge Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,500, the tax amount paid for 34 Highledge Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 is $6,016.

When was 34 Highledge Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 Highledge Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 03/28/2000 for $146,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Highledge Drive, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Highledge Drive, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2000 $146,000

Title Documents for 34 Highledge Drive, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/28/2000 - D
03/28/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Highledge Drive, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Highledge Drive, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,017
Current property tax $5,550
Market value $310,000
Assessed value $232,500

Assessment History for 34 Highledge Drive, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Highledge Drive, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $267,200 $232,500 25.8786 $6,017 -8.75%
2024 $247,300 $232,500 28.36 $6,594 -10.05%
2023 $232,500 $232,500 31.53 $7,331 +13.51%
2022 $217,600 $185,000 34.91 $6,458 -2.46%
2021 $212,600 $185,000 35.79 $6,621 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Highledge Drive, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Highledge Drive, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.54
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.54
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.59
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.59
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.54
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.59
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.68
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.74
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.74

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 0.52
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.54
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.59
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.68
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.74

Neighbors for 34 Highledge Drive, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 34 Highledge Drive, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2082 Baird Rd, Penfield 1,300 04/02/2020 $150,000
45 Henderson Dr, Penfield 2,100 10/17/2014 $179,350
2133 Baird Rd, Penfield 2,066 07/10/2014 $1
1948 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,380 04/05/2021 $146,200
1954 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,296
22 Highledge Dr, Penfield 2,016 03/23/2016 $1
30 Highledge Dr, Penfield 1,979 10/29/1997 $122,200
1972 Penfield Rd, Penfield 03/08/2007 $1,900
2125 Baird Rd, Penfield 2,150 10/29/2009 $172,500
38 Highledge Dr, Penfield 1,953 01/23/2008 $1
1956 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,267
37 Henderson Dr, Penfield 1,411 08/02/2001 $115,000
1937 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,640
26 Highledge Dr, Penfield 2,607 07/22/2014 $225,000
2145 Baird Rd, Penfield 1,638
2137 Baird Rd, Penfield 2,480 06/26/2009 $190,000
2084 Baird Rd, Penfield 1,056 08/31/2023 $183,000
2141 Baird Rd, Penfield 1,418 10/25/2023 $165,000
2117 Baird Rd, Penfield 1,886 03/28/2019 $202,000
1941 Penfield Rd, Penfield 3,452